Difference between revisions of "X-Cart:Payment gateways (X-Cart 4.5)"
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{XC_4.4}} | {{XC_4.4}} | ||
| − | {{Note1|Payment gateways marked with [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif| | + | {{Note1|Payment gateways marked with [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|65px]] support 3D Secure.}} |
{{XC_4.5}} | {{XC_4.5}} | ||
| − | {{Note1|Payment gateways marked with [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | {{Note1|Payment gateways marked with [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px]] are available via [http://www.x-cart.com/x-payments.html X-Payments] only since 4.5.0.}} |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| United States, Canada, Australia and Europe | | United States, Canada, Australia and Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.x-cart.com/paypal_shopping_cart.html PayPal Website Payments Pro]* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | [http://www.x-cart.com/paypal_shopping_cart.html PayPal Website Payments Pro]* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.paypal.com | | http://www.paypal.com | ||
| Canada and United States | | Canada and United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.x-cart.com/paypal_uk.html PayPal Website Payments Pro Payflow Edition] [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | [http://www.x-cart.com/paypal_uk.html PayPal Website Payments Pro Payflow Edition] [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.paypal.co.uk | | http://www.paypal.co.uk | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ANZ eGate (Merchant Hosted) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | ANZ eGate (Merchant Hosted) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.anz.com | | http://www.anz.com | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Authorize.Net (Advanced Integration Method)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | Authorize.Net (Advanced Integration Method)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.authorize.net | | http://www.authorize.net | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beanstream (Process Transaction API) [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | Beanstream (Process Transaction API) [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.beanstream.com/ | | http://www.beanstream.com/ | ||
| Canada and United States | | Canada and United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | BluePay* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | BluePay* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.bluepay.com | | http://www.bluepay.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Caledon* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | Caledon* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.caledoncard.com | | http://www.caledoncard.com | ||
| Canada | | Canada | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CyberSource (SOAP Toolkit API) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | CyberSource (SOAP Toolkit API) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.cybersource.com | | http://www.cybersource.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| Greece | | Greece | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DIBS (API integration)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | DIBS (API integration)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.dibspayment.com | | http://www.dibspayment.com | ||
| Norway, Sweden and Denmark | | Norway, Sweden and Denmark | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| Norway, Sweden and Denmark | | Norway, Sweden and Denmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DirectOne (Direct interface) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | DirectOne (Direct interface) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.directone.com.au | | http://www.directone.com.au | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ECHOnline [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | ECHOnline [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.echo-inc.com | | http://www.echo-inc.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ePDQ (MPI XML) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | ePDQ (MPI XML) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.barclaycardbusiness.co.uk | | http://www.barclaycardbusiness.co.uk | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | eProcessing Network (Transparent Database Engine) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | eProcessing Network (Transparent Database Engine) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.eprocessingnetwork.com | | http://www.eprocessingnetwork.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | eSec (Web Direct Model) [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | eSec (Web Direct Model) [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.esecpayments.com.au | | http://www.esecpayments.com.au | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | eSec (Web Redirect Model) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | eSec (Web Redirect Model) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.esecpayments.com.au | | http://www.esecpayments.com.au | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | eSelect (DirectPost)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | eSelect (DirectPost)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://moneris.com | | http://moneris.com | ||
| Canada | | Canada | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | eWay Merchant Hosted Payment [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | eWay Merchant Hosted Payment [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.eway.com.au | | http://www.eway.com.au | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand | | United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FirstData Global Gateway - LinkPoint (North America)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | FirstData Global Gateway - LinkPoint (North America)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.firstdata.com | | http://www.firstdata.com | ||
| Canada and United States | | Canada and United States | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| Europe, the Middle East and Africa | | Europe, the Middle East and Africa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GoEmerchant (EZ Gateway Direct) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | GoEmerchant (EZ Gateway Direct) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.goemerchant.com | | http://www.goemerchant.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GoEmerchant (XML Gateway API) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | GoEmerchant (XML Gateway API) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.goemerchant.com | | http://www.goemerchant.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | HeidelPay (Web Payment Frontend) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | HeidelPay (Web Payment Frontend) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.heidelpay.de | | http://www.heidelpay.de | ||
| Germany | | Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | HSBC Secure ePayments (API integration) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | HSBC Secure ePayments (API integration) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.hsbc.co.uk | | http://www.hsbc.co.uk | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Innovative Gateway (PHP Connection)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | Innovative Gateway (PHP Connection)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.innovativegateway.com | | http://www.innovativegateway.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| Canada | | Canada | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | iTransact (XML connection method)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | iTransact (XML connection method)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.itransact.com | | http://www.itransact.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Netbilling (Direct) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | Netbilling (Direct) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.netbilling.com | | http://www.netbilling.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Netregistry eCommerce Gateway (HTTPS method)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | Netregistry eCommerce Gateway (HTTPS method)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.e-commerce.netregistry.com.au | | http://www.e-commerce.netregistry.com.au | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ogone e-Commerce (DirectLink integration) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | Ogone e-Commerce (DirectLink integration) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.ogone.com | | http://www.ogone.com | ||
| International | | International | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PayPal PayFlow (Pro)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | PayPal PayFlow (Pro)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.paypal.com | | http://www.paypal.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PlugnPay WebXpress [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | PlugnPay WebXpress [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.plugnpay.com | | http://www.plugnpay.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PSIGate (XML API) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | PSIGate (XML API) [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.psigate.com | | http://www.psigate.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RBS Worldpay Global Gateway (Direct Model) [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | RBS Worldpay Global Gateway (Direct Model) [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.rbsworldpay.com/ | | http://www.rbsworldpay.com/ | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.x-cart.com/protx-payment-gateway.html Sage Pay Go (Direct integration)]* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | [http://www.x-cart.com/protx-payment-gateway.html Sage Pay Go (Direct integration)]* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.sagepay.com | | http://www.sagepay.com | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SecurePay (Non-Recurring Interface)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | SecurePay (Non-Recurring Interface)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.securepay.com | | http://www.securepay.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SkipJack [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | SkipJack [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.skipjack.com | | http://www.skipjack.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| Australia | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | USA ePay (CGI Transaction Gateway API)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | USA ePay (CGI Transaction Gateway API)* [[Image:verified-by-visa.gif|47px|3D Secure supported|right]] [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.usaepay.com | | http://www.usaepay.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Virtual Merchant (Merchant provided form)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png| | + | | Virtual Merchant (Merchant provided form)* [[Image:Xpayments-mini-logo.png|65px|available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0|right]] |
| http://www.myvirtualmerchant.com | | http://www.myvirtualmerchant.com | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | [[Category:X-Cart user manual]] | ||
| + | [[Category:Payment gateways]] | ||
[[Category:X-Cart user manual]] | [[Category:X-Cart user manual]] | ||
[[Category:Payment gateways]] | [[Category:Payment gateways]] | ||
| + | [[Category:X-Cart user manual]] | ||
| + | [[Category:Payment gateways]] | ||
[[Category:X-Cart user manual]] | [[Category:X-Cart user manual]] | ||
[[Category:Payment gateways]] | [[Category:Payment gateways]] | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 8 May 2012
X-Cart 4.4or above
Payment gateways marked with (*) support Authorize/Capture processing mode.
X-Cart 4.4or above
X-Cart 4.5or above
Payment gateways marked with
are available via X-Payments only since 4.5.0.
| Payment gateway | Website URL | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Payment systems | ||
| PayPal Express Checkout | http://www.paypal.com | United States, Canada, Australia and Europe |
| PayPal Website Payments Pro* | http://www.paypal.com | Canada and United States |
| PayPal Website Payments Pro Payflow Edition | http://www.paypal.co.uk | United Kingdom |
| PayPal Website Payments Standard* | http://www.paypal.com | United States, Canada, Australia and Europe |
| Amazon Simple Pay (Standard)* | http://payments.amazon.com | United States |
| Checkout by Amazon | http://payments.amazon.com | United States |
| E-Gold (Shopping Cart interface) | http://www.e-gold.com | United States |
| iDEAL (ING Bank / Postbank Advanced) | http://www.ideal.nl | Netherlands |
| iDEAL (ING Bank / Postbank Basic) | http://www.ideal.nl | Netherlands |
| iDEAL (Rabobank Professional) | http://www.ideal.nl | Netherlands |
| Moneybookers (Full integration, iFrame module) | http://www.moneybookers.com | United Kingdom |
| Nochex (Payment Pages) | http://www.nochex.com | United Kingdom |
| Credit card processors | ||
| 2Checkout (v2) | http://www.2checkout.com | United States |
| ANZ eGate (Bank Hosted) | http://www.anz.com | Australia |
| ANZ eGate (Merchant Hosted) | http://www.anz.com | Australia |
| Authorize.Net (Advanced Integration Method)* | http://www.authorize.net | United States |
| Authorize.Net (Server Integration Method) | http://www.authorize.net | United States |
| Beanstream (Process Transaction API) | http://www.beanstream.com/ | Canada and United States |
| BluePay* | http://www.bluepay.com | United States |
| Caledon* | http://www.caledoncard.com | Canada |
| ChronoPay (Payment page) | http://chronopay.com | Netherlands |
| CyberSource (Hosted Order Page) | http://www.cybersource.com | United States |
| CyberSource (SOAP Toolkit API) | http://www.cybersource.com | United States |
| Datatrans eCom (Universal Payment Page) | http://www.datatrans.ch | Switzerland |
| DeltaPAY | http://www.deltasingular.gr | Greece |
| DIBS (API integration)* | http://www.dibspayment.com | Norway, Sweden and Denmark |
| DIBS FlexWin | http://www.dibspayment.com | Norway, Sweden and Denmark |
| DirectOne (Direct interface) | http://www.directone.com.au | Australia |
| DirectOne (Standard) | http://www.directone.com.au | Australia |
| ECHOnline | http://www.echo-inc.com | United States |
| ePDQ (CPI) | http://www.barclaycardbusiness.co.uk | United Kingdom |
| ePDQ (MPI XML) | http://www.barclaycardbusiness.co.uk | United Kingdom |
| eProcessing Network (Database Engine) | http://www.eprocessingnetwork.com | United States |
| eProcessing Network (Transparent Database Engine) | http://www.eprocessingnetwork.com | United States |
| eSec (Web Direct Model) | http://www.esecpayments.com.au | Australia |
| eSec (Web Redirect Model) | http://www.esecpayments.com.au | Australia |
| eSelect (DirectPost)* | http://moneris.com | Canada |
| eSelect (Hosted Paypage) | http://moneris.com | Canada |
| eWay Shared Payment | http://www.eway.com.au | Australia |
| eWay Merchant Hosted Payment | http://www.eway.com.au | Australia |
| eWay Hosted Payment Page | http://www.eway.co.uk, http://www.eway.com.au, http://www.eway.co.nz | United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand |
| FirstData Global Gateway - LinkPoint (North America)* | http://www.firstdata.com | Canada and United States |
| FirstData Global Gateway - Connect (EMEA)* | http://www.firstdata.com | Europe, the Middle East and Africa |
| FirstData Global Gateway - Connect (North America)* | http://www.firstdata.com | North America (Canada and United States) |
| GestPay (Server to Server) | http://www.sella.it | Italy |
| Global Gateway Connect - EMEA (merchant payment form) | http://www.goemerchant.com | Europe, the Middle East and Africa |
| GoEmerchant (EZ Gateway Direct) | http://www.goemerchant.com | United States |
| GoEmerchant (EZ Gateway Standard Form) | http://www.goemerchant.com | United States |
| GoEmerchant (XML Gateway API) | http://www.goemerchant.com | United States |
| HeidelPay (Web Payment Frontend) | http://www.heidelpay.de | Germany |
| HSBC Secure ePayments (API integration) | http://www.hsbc.co.uk | United Kingdom |
| Innovative Gateway (PHP Connection)* | http://www.innovativegateway.com | United States |
| InternetSecure (Merchant Link) | http://www.internetsecure.com | Canada |
| iTransact (XML connection method)* | http://www.itransact.com | United States |
| Multicards (HTML Form) | http://multicards.com | Netherlands |
| NAB Transact (Hosted Payment Page) | http://www.nab.com.au | Australia |
| NetBanx | http://www.netbanx.com | United Kingdom |
| Netbilling (Direct) | http://www.netbilling.com | United States |
| Netbilling (Payment Form) | http://www.netbilling.com | United States |
| Netregistry eCommerce Gateway (HTTPS method)* | http://www.e-commerce.netregistry.com.au | Australia |
| Ogone e-Commerce (DirectLink integration) | http://www.ogone.com | International |
| PayPal PayFlow (Link) | http://www.paypal.com | United States |
| PayPal PayFlow (Pro)* | http://www.paypal.com | United States |
| PayPoint Fast Track | http://www.paypoint.net/ | United Kingdom |
| PayPoint Lite/Professional | http://www.paypoint.net/ | United Kingdom |
| PlugnPay WebXpress | http://www.plugnpay.com | United States |
| PostFinance E-Payment (Advanced e-Commerce) | http://www.postfinance.ch | Switzerland |
| ProxyPay | http://www.eurobank.gr | Greece |
| PSIGate (HTML Posting API) | http://www.psigate.com | United States |
| PSIGate (XML API) | http://www.psigate.com | United States |
| RBS Worldpay Business Gateway (Hosted Payment Page - HTML Redirect) | http://www.rbsworldpay.com/ | United States |
| RBS Worldpay Global Gateway (Direct Model) | http://www.rbsworldpay.com/ | United States |
| Sage Pay Go (Direct integration)* | http://www.sagepay.com | United Kingdom |
| Sage Pay Go (Form integration) | http://www.sagepay.com | United Kingdom |
| Sage Pay Go (Server integration) | http://www.sagepay.com | United Kingdom |
| SecurePay (Non-Recurring Interface)* | http://www.securepay.com | United States |
| SecureTrading (Payment pages) | http://www.securetrading.com | United Kingdom |
| SkipJack | http://www.skipjack.com | United States |
| TNS Safepay (through ANZ module) | http://www.tnsi.com.au | Australia |
| USA ePay (CGI Transaction Gateway API)* | http://www.usaepay.com | United States |
| viaKlix V2 (Merchant provided form) | http://www.viaklix.com | United States |
| viaKlix V2 (viaKlix provided form) | http://www.viaklix.com | United States |
| Virtual Merchant (Merchant provided form)* | http://www.myvirtualmerchant.com | United States |
| Virtual Merchant (Virtual Merchant provided form)* | http://www.myvirtualmerchant.com | United States |
| Check processors | ||
| Authorize.Net (eCheck) | http://www.authorize.net | United States |
| PayByCheck (Standard / Pop-Up interface) | http://www.paybycheck.com | United States |
3rd-party payment modules for X-Cart
Modules for these payment gateways are not included in X-Cart out of the box. You should contact the representatives of the payment gateways listed below to get an integration module appropriate for your X-Cart version.
| Payment gateway | Website URL | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Chronopay | http://www.chronopay.com | Netherlands |
| ClickandBuy | http://www.clickandbuy.com | Europe |
| CyberBit | http://www.cyberbit.com | Europe, South America and Caribbian |
| EcomMerchant | http://www.totalwebsolutions.com | United Kingdom |
| FXSource | http://www.fxsource.com | United States |
| Gate2Shop | http://www.g2s.com | Europe, United Kingdom, North and South America, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and Ukraine |
| Merchant e-Solutions | http://www.merchante-solutions.com | United States |
| Ouroboros | http://www.ouroboros.hr | Croatia |
| PayJunction | http://www.payjunction.com | United States |
| PAYONE | http://www.payone.de | Germany |
| Quantum Gateway Inline Frame API | http://www.quantumgateway.com | |
| QuickCommerce | http://marketplace.x-cart.com/Payment-processing/USA/ECE-Payment-Gateways | United States |
| SecurePay | http://www.securepay.com.au | Australia |
| E-xact | http://www.e-xact.com | USA |
| Merchant Warrior | http://www.merchantwarrior.com/ | Australia |
| Chase Paymentech/Hosted Checkout | http://www.chasepaymentech.ca, download module here | Canada |
| CARDSAVE | http://www.cardsave.net/x-cart | UK |
| Internet Billing Company (iBill) | http://www.ibill.net/ | USA |
| InstaBill | http://www.instabill.com/ | USA |
| DialXS BV | http://www.dialxs.com/ | Based in Netherlands, operate worldwide |