Difference between revisions of "X-Cart:IFrame integration for X-Payments & X-Cart checkout routines"
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! X-Payments !! X-Cart !! Fast Lane Checkout !! One Page Checkout | ! X-Payments !! X-Cart !! Fast Lane Checkout !! One Page Checkout | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1.0.6 || 4.5.5 || [+] New version of lite interface [+] On a separate page || [+] New version of lite interface [+] On a separate page | + | | 1.0.6-2.0.x || 4.5.5-4.6.x || [+] New version of lite interface [+] On a separate page || [+] New version of lite interface [+] On a separate page |
|- | |- | ||
| - || 4.5.2-4.5.4 || [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page || [+] Old version of lite interface [+] On a separate page | | - || 4.5.2-4.5.4 || [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page || [+] Old version of lite interface [+] On a separate page |
Revision as of 15:42, 8 November 2013
With X-Payments v1.0.6 & X-Cart v4.5.5, you can enable the feature called "Lite interface" - it allows displaying secure card form generated by X-Payments right on the X-Cart checkout page using iFrame, for both "One-Page Checkout" and "Fast Lane Checkout" routines. For your customers it will look like they enter credit card details within your regular checkout routine.
Steps to enable "Lite interface":
- set "use lite interface" at X-Cart Connector settings page inside X-Cart admin back-end
- set "API version" to "1.2"
- set "lite" template in settings of your X-Cart shop inside X-Payments admin back-end
See how to enable "lite interface" in X-Cart and X-Payments admin back-ends below (provided you've already integrated your X-Cart with X-Payments):
X-Cart & X-Payments versions compliance for checkout routines
X-Payments | X-Cart | Fast Lane Checkout | One Page Checkout |
---|---|---|---|
1.0.6-2.0.x | 4.5.5-4.6.x | [+] New version of lite interface [+] On a separate page | [+] New version of lite interface [+] On a separate page |
- | 4.5.2-4.5.4 | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page | [+] Old version of lite interface [+] On a separate page |
- | 4.4.0-4.5.1 | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page |
- | 4.0.0-4.3.2 | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page | n/a |
1.0.5 | 4.5.5 | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page |
- | 4.5.2-4.5.4 | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page | [+] Old version of lite interface [+] On a separate page |
- | 4.4.0-4.5.1 | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page |
- | 4.0.0-4.3.2 | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page | n/a |
1.0.0-1.0.4 | 4.0.0-4.5.5 | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page | [-] Lite interface [+] On a separate page |
|